Planet Ayurveda Products

cancer care pack

customer care

tell your friend

Ayurveda - God's

Ayurveda - God's

    View Details

Shop with Confidence

paypal

secure site

 

Bramhi capsules

Latin Name : Bacopa monneiri
Common Name: Indian Pennywart
Sanskrit Name: Brahmi

brahmi

Brahmi Capsules are 100 % vegetarian and natural. They contain Bacopa monneiri in extract form and not in powder form. Many companies fill herb powder in hard gelatin capsules. We use herbal extract of Bacopa monneiri in vegetarian capsule shells. This makes our product a little costlier but very effective. So it's not a waste of money. It is true value for your precious money.


Brahmi is traditionally used in India for its memory enhacing properties. Brahmi is useful in common forgetfulness due to stressful life style. So everyone can use it. Bramhi increases the coordination in between brain neurones thus helps in improving short term as well as long term memory. Brahmi increases concentration, stamina and helps in mental fatigue. Brahmi is a complete natural remedy for mind. Read More About Brahmi capsules here.....


Dosage of Brahmi Capsules

1-2 capsules twice daily, with plain water after meals.


Brahmi Capsules

Packs Retail Price Sale Price Order Now
2 Bottle $60.00 $54.45

Serving Size -1 Vegi Cap
Servings Per Container - 60
Each 500 mg Capsule Contains - Best Quality Herbal Extract of Brahmi - 10:1


Dosage

2 capsules twice daily, with plain water after meals


Side Effects

No Side effects, Can be used with other herbal supplements, Vitamins or other herbal remedies or natural products.


Description of Brahmi plant : This herb spreads on ground and its stems and small leaves are succulent. Roots arise on the modes of the stem also. Flowers arise in the axils of the leaves and are borne on short pedicles.


Distribution:

This herb is found in moist or wet places such as on borders of water channels, irrigated fields.


Part Used:

Whole Plant


Phytochemicals:

alkaloids, mannitol, saponin, sterols, Brahmin, herpestine etc.


Medicinal properties:

  • It is diuretic, cardiac, Nervine and general tonic.
  • It is reported to improve intellect, memory, and particularly retention power.
  • It is also used in treatment of many other ailments like vertigo, anxiety, stress, blood pressure.
  • It is a very potent nervous tonic and is anti anxiety agent.
  • It is also considered good fort heart.

Dosage:

Juice: 10-20ml, Powder - 3-6 grams, Capsules - 1-2 capsules twice daily.